Sacramento First Light, Sunrise & Sunset Times

Sunrise and Sunset Today (23rd Apr 2024)

Sunrise Today

sunrise today 06:19 Direction: 73°
First light: 05:51

Sunset Today

sunset today 19:51 Direction: 287°
Last light: 20:19
Day length today: 14 hours, 28 minutes

Daylight & night hours today

Day length for 2024-04-23
Night Twilight begins:
4:40
First light:
5:49
Sunrise:
6:17
Sunset:
19:50
Last light:
20:18
Twilight ends:
21:28
Night

Sacramento day length calendar »

Sunset and Sunrise Tomorrow (24th Apr 2024)

Sunrise Tomorrow

sunrise tomorrow 06:17 Direction: 73°
First light: 05:49

Sunset Tomorrow

sunset tomorrow 19:52 Direction: 288°
Last light: 20:20
Day length tomorrow: 14 hours, 30 minutes
Sunrise Sunset Dawn Dusk Solar noon Day length
Mon, 1 Apr 06:51 (83°) 19:30 (277°) 06:24 19:57 13:10 13:32:56
Tue, 2 Apr 06:49 (83°) 19:31 (278°) 06:22 19:58 13:10 13:35:29
Wed, 3 Apr 06:48 (82°) 19:32 (278°) 06:21 19:59 13:10 13:38:03
Thu, 4 Apr 06:46 (82°) 19:33 (278°) 06:19 20:00 13:09 13:40:36
Fri, 5 Apr 06:44 (81°) 19:34 (279°) 06:18 20:01 13:09 13:43:10
Sat, 6 Apr 06:43 (81°) 19:35 (279°) 06:16 20:02 13:09 13:45:43
Sun, 7 Apr 06:41 (80°) 19:36 (280°) 06:14 20:03 13:09 13:48:16
Mon, 8 Apr 06:40 (80°) 19:37 (280°) 06:13 20:04 13:08 13:50:48
Tue, 9 Apr 06:38 (79°) 19:38 (281°) 06:11 20:05 13:08 13:53:21
Wed, 10 Apr 06:37 (79°) 19:38 (281°) 06:10 20:06 13:08 13:55:54
Thu, 11 Apr 06:35 (78°) 19:39 (282°) 06:08 20:07 13:07 13:58:25
Fri, 12 Apr 06:34 (78°) 19:40 (282°) 06:07 20:08 13:07 14:00:58
Sat, 13 Apr 06:33 (78°) 19:41 (283°) 06:05 20:09 13:07 14:03:29
Sun, 14 Apr 06:31 (77°) 19:42 (283°) 06:04 20:10 13:07 14:06:00
Mon, 15 Apr 06:30 (77°) 19:43 (284°) 06:02 20:11 13:06 14:08:30
Tue, 16 Apr 06:28 (76°) 19:44 (284°) 06:01 20:12 13:06 14:11:00
Wed, 17 Apr 06:27 (76°) 19:45 (285°) 05:59 20:13 13:06 14:13:31
Thu, 18 Apr 06:25 (75°) 19:46 (285°) 05:58 20:14 13:06 14:15:59
Fri, 19 Apr 06:24 (75°) 19:47 (286°) 05:56 20:15 13:06 14:18:28
Sat, 20 Apr 06:23 (74°) 19:48 (286°) 05:55 20:16 13:05 14:20:56
Sun, 21 Apr 06:21 (74°) 19:49 (286°) 05:53 20:17 13:05 14:23:23
Mon, 22 Apr 06:20 (73°) 19:50 (287°) 05:52 20:18 13:05 14:25:50
Tue, 23 Apr 06:19 (73°) 19:51 (287°) 05:51 20:19 13:05 14:28:15
Wed, 24 Apr 06:17 (73°) 19:52 (288°) 05:49 20:20 13:05 14:30:41
Thu, 25 Apr 06:16 (72°) 19:53 (288°) 05:48 20:21 13:04 14:33:05
Fri, 26 Apr 06:15 (72°) 19:54 (289°) 05:47 20:22 13:04 14:35:28
Sat, 27 Apr 06:14 (71°) 19:55 (289°) 05:45 20:23 13:04 14:37:51
Sun, 28 Apr 06:12 (71°) 19:56 (289°) 05:44 20:24 13:04 14:40:13
Mon, 29 Apr 06:11 (71°) 19:57 (290°) 05:43 20:25 13:04 14:42:33
Tue, 30 Apr 06:10 (70°) 19:58 (290°) 05:41 20:26 13:04 14:44:53
Wed, 1 May 06:09 (70°) 19:59 (291°) 05:40 20:27 13:04 14:47:11